Parking Enforcement Archived

Blomerth Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1469097

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W006829-020115

Description

Some cars have been parking to far from curb on the lower end of Blomerth and are actually parked in middle of street! This will be a problem for emergency vehicles and plows later tonight and tomorrow when the next storm hits.

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. cars parking to far from curb

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • rich (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.