Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Acknowledged

76-86 Summer St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14693301

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This waste has been on the sidewalk for 2 weeks. This is disgusting. Police and DPW have not noticed this. Sidewalk impassable for wheelchair and stroller.

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.