bus stop is a constant puddle Archived

210-214 Missouri Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1469762

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Safe Routes to School

Viewed:

1122 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00024623

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This bus stop needs to be paved. It is muddy, slippery, and difficult to navigate.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.