Blight - Illegal Dumping Open

552-598 Brooksvale Ave Town of Hamden, CT, 06518, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14717469

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Canal Line, Parks & Playgrounds

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Cheshire

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple bags of trash dumped on Brooksvale Avenue, near where paved trail from Brooksvale Park crosses the road (near the foot bridge). The trash is slightly back from road, on west side, just north of trail crossing.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...