6' high snowbank Archived

1 Evergreen Avenue Somerville Ma 02145 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1471866

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Snowbank about 6-7' high is blocking the edge/end of the driveway at 1 evergreen avenue Somerville 02145, it is directly in front of the house - this snowbank is on the public right of way and Makes getting out into evergreen avenue from the driveway extremely dangerous. There is nowhere left to put the snow that still needs to be shoveled from the driveway and sidewalks surrounding the property.

The even side of the street is also not plowed to the curb and the street is impossibly narrow.

Please send someone to haul this snowbank away or at least break it down to manageable size. I cannot get my vehicle out of the driveway because of it and we are expecting more snow later this week and next.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.