P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue Archived

1201-1257 College Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820

Issue ID:

1471916

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Drain/Drainage Issue

Viewed:

1608 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This isn't quite the right spot for this problem, but I'm pretty sure it falls under Public Works. The new water fountain at Tattnall Square Fountain is pouring out water non-stop. It seems to be coming from inside the fountain, so this isn't just a little trickle of a leak. It's a bit of a gusher, and it's putting water all over the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Have you read the emergency statement?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a cemented drainage canal?
A. This is not a cemented drainage canal
Q. Is drain run-off stopped up?
A. No
Q. Is this causing flooding?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.