Snow in street is terrible. Archived

5000 N. Ridgeway Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1472138

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

252 times

Neighborhood:

Albany Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00201119

Description

WE CAN USE A PLOW ON RIDGEWAY FROM ARGILE TO THE NORTH TO THE TURNAROUND CIRCLE.
We can use a plow to drive down the street!. the ice and snow is way to thick. so many cars are getting stuck and having to be pushed out. All the neighbors will be Very Happy. Thank you so much in advance.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Other
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.