Bridge inspection Archived

3840 Kingfish Dr Se St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 520

Issue ID:

1472360

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

602 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1477638, 2381351, 3628150, 2177738

Description

The north bridge to Coquina Key 39 Av S. Southeast corner the sidewalk is being undermined and has moved about 4 inches from the curb. This needs to be addressed before the rainy season. This is a safety hazard and could also cause damage to the roadway.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.