Snow/Ice on Street Archived

15 Conant Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1472363

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Street

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I would like To recommend that Conant St be checked for parking restrictions. The street has been narrowed so much that you can just barely get one car down the road at a time. Also the city said that it was going to be removing some of the snow banks last storm. The snow banks on Conant St. Are 8-10 ft high along the street and there is no room for any more snow if more storms come.

also asked...
Q. How long ago did a plow come down your street?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there any snow cleared on your street, even one lane?
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.