This is what happens when sidewalks are not shovelled Archived

Norton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1473206

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

1984 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

People are forced to walk in the road, like this FAMILY. We have children walking in the road. It's not just homeowners, the City has been completely negligent with their own sidewalk- clearing responsibilities as well. This is ok with the City of New Haven? Children forced to walk in the road.


3 Comments

  • Not My Block (Registered User)

  • signofthetimes (Guest)

  • Closed BJG (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.