Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

31 Sharon Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14732236

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sharon Street between High and Fairfield has constant potholes. The city keeps patching them...thank you... but it would be great if the city could just be repaved. Also the odd side of the street has HORRIBLE asphalt sidewalks while the even side has nice, even cement sidewalks. What can we do to improve!!!

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. 30 Sharon Street
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.