Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

41 Sharon Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14732289

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk in front of 41 Sharon Street is falling off into the street. Part of the curb is ON the sidewalk. Need sidewalks in this area to be wheelchair accessible. Thank you

Would be GREAT if we could get concrete sidewalks like the even side of the street!!!

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 41 - 37 Sharon Street
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.