Snow/Ice on Sidewalk Archived

Bridge Street Salem Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1473254

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalk

Viewed:

770 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I'm 5'6" and had to crawl across the snow banking just to reach the crosswalk button ... And the button is apparently broken too.

also asked...
Q. Is this sidewalk in front of public or private property?
A. At the crosswalk, Bridge Street side of the intersection
Q. Is the snow/ice obstructing a crosswalk entrance?
A. Yes, blocking access to reach crosswalk button

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.