Sidewalks not cleared Archived

44 Audubon St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

1473345

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1598 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Whenever it snows, the sidewalks are not cleared. Dangerous for pedestrians.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Brownskn (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.