Tree Stump Removal Request Archived

52 Summit Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14737239

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

14900054

Description

The tree stump at the Bergen Hill Park, right next to the road, needs to be removed after being cut down during the spring. Request that the stump is removed without damaging the adjacent stone sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Saturday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.