Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

Smith Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1474191

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

199 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This includes Smith, Northey and Lemon Street

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Trash
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. ENTIRE NEIGHBORHOOD
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Trash missed in entire neighborhood

4 Comments

  • Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Registered User)

  • Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Closed Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.