malfunctioning Archived

1855 Wisc. Ave. Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

147450

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

620 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00398497

Description

the traffic light at the Safeway exit does not reliably show the right turn arrow; the sign says right turn on green arrow only. Very user unfriendly; lots of horn usage by those who want to turn left.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.