Codes Compliance Archived

861 Eden Isle Boulevard Northeast Saint Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1815

Issue ID:

1474910

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

452 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Family has been renovating a house for 2-3 months and no permits have ever been posted. The most recent item is a deck on the front of the house. Please see photo attached or the realtor link with the before photos http://m.realtor.com/#details?property_id=5366570928&rdc_return_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.realtor.com%2Frealestateandhomes-detail%2F861-Eden-Isle-Blvd-Ne_Saint-Petersburg_FL_33704_M53665-70928

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Paul Kersey (Registered User)

  • pat rooney (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance Analyst (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.