Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Tree Inspection Acknowledged

9 Fenton Dr Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14749535

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1690

Description

This overgrowth covers seeing the cars coming up the hill. I have seen quite a few scares personally since I live on Fenton Dr. I am hoping the City is able to clear up the overgrowth to be able to avoid any accidents. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.