Snow Removal - Public Roads and Sidewalks Archived

79-93 Ferry Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1474955

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

1222 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W006946-020515

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

The corner of Ferry and Center street, Chevrus School side: the sidewalk has never been plowed. It is a 15 foot section of 5 foot high snow. Pedestrians, school children going to Chevrus have to walk in the street. Is this city property or the school? Either way it needs to be managed before someone is run down by a vehicle

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Plowing or Sand/Salt
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.