Acknowledged by: Greensboro, NC

Other Acknowledged

218 Shaw Street Greensboro, NC 27401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

1474997

Submitted To:

City of Greensboro

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2340 times

Neighborhood:

Greensboro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2363754

Description

I am contacting you on behalf of the East Market Street Development Corporation regarding to a home in a community we serve that appears to be violating zoning regulations and is very unsightly. The home is located at 218 Shaw St, Greensboro, NC 27401. We own lots adjacent to this house and find it difficult to attract new residents based on the condition of the property. We have spoken to the home owner on a number of occasions, but he refuses to clean up the property. I have enclosed photos taken Thursday January 22, 2015 of the home and on a weekly basis will continue to take photos and update the file so this issue can be resolved. Thank you for helping to resolve this matter, I look forward to hearing from you.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.