Culvert Blocked - Due to DOT Archived

4301 Old Georgetown Trail Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

1475462

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

3057 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2479

Description

DOT Cut down trees to put up a sign and they did not remove the trees, they dropped them in a culvert which has created a dam and sends water over into GRC parking lot and collecting trash.

Why did they not have to get a permit for the new sign?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Ken Odom (Registered User)

  • Ken Odom (Registered User)

  • Ken Odom (Registered User)

  • S. Epstein (Guest)

  • D Bertholf (Guest)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Registered User)

  • Closed Dunwoody Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.