Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

West Macarthur Boulevard & I80 & Interstate 580 Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1475986

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1147 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

565568

Description

Lots of trash as a result of a large encampment. Multiple shopping carts filled to the brim with materials. Fire hazard


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.