Parking Enforcement/Snow Emergency Archived

39 Ivy Road Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1476014

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

425 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007067-020715

Service Request ID:

W007004-020515

Description

Car has eluded traffic enforcement and police have driven by this twice that I have seen. There is NO winter over night parking on Ivy Road. I believe there is also a law that cars must park 20? feet from an intersection. This car has been parked on the corner since the first blizzard "Juno". Calls to Malden Traffic dept have not been acknowledged. Car is impeding plows as well as making it difficult to go around the corner onto Rockland Ave.

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. Non enforcement of winter parking regulations and snow emergency regulations.

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Reopened concerned westender (Registered User)

  • concerned westender (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Malden Resident (Registered User)

  • SLNM (Registered User)

  • Malden Resident (Registered User)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • concerned westender (Registered User)

  • concerned westender (Registered User)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

  • concerned westender (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.