Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

43 Q St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

147610

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

838 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00399456

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Giant asphalt filled pot holes and TONS of spray paint litter our sidewalk. Please replace with brick! We will raise money if need be.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.