Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings) Acknowledged

137 Lunenburg Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14763282

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Litter (Locations to target during spring cleanings)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

The house to the left (street view) of El Paso has been piling trash up outside. The fear of it attracting animals or being distributed by weather throughout the city is my issue.

also asked...
Q. Does the reported litter site look like a location that has a chronic littering problem?
A. this looks like an area that has had a long time litter problem

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.