Acknowledged by: Sandy, UT

Water Pressure Issue Acknowledged

8908 S Easthills Dr Sandy City, UT, 84093, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14763431

Submitted To:

Sandy, UT

Category:

Water Pressure Issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

360678

Description

This is not a water pressure issue. I could not find the correct categorey on the website.

I had an internal emergency plumbing issue at my inside shutoff today. I called a plumber - we had to go to the street to turn the water off to my home. At the valve box in the street, we found the valve that controls the flow to my house " just spins" the plumber said it needs to be looked at. We are stable and don't have an emergency anymore so you guys can look at this when possible. - please check the valve at the street to make sure it works properly. - Thank you Ryan Huntington - 801-558-4183

also asked...
Q. Is there water?
A. Yes
Q. Is the pressure high?
A. No
Q. Is the pressure low?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.