Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

36 Robinson Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14769691

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree in Oak Grove Cemetery (immediately behind 36 Robinson Rd) was struck by lightning on Sat 6/17. Tree was partially debarked and fragments of the tree were launched into the yard. Can you please evaluate the health of this and the nearby trees (towering over our house)? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 36 Robinson Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. Lightning strike

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.