Bus not following schedule! Archived

888 Main Street New York, NY Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

147729

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Red Bus

Viewed:

1156 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

Receieved mail on Directors@rioc.com
From: juiceballerina@aol.com
Subject: Buses leaving early
Date: December 31, 2011 8:51:04 AM EST
To: "directors@rioc.com"

I live at the octagon. I came downstairs at 8:28 this sat morning and the bus had already left. On tues I was waiting at the bus stop a full 2 minutes before it was supposed to leave and no bus. I own an iPhone, I think the time is accurate. Plus, I'm not the only one waiting, so I know it's not just me Please tell your bus drivers to wait till the scheduled time. Them leaving 2 minutes early means I arrive 15 minutes late to work.
Thank you.

Sent from my iPhone


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.