Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

2 Littles Point Lane Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14781314

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Sadly, 2 of the 3 trees planted at New Ocean House Beach at Johnson Park are dead. Can they please be removed? The 3rd tree seems fine.
Thank you!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.