Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

right-turn arrow not working Acknowledged

1855 Wisc. Ave. Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

147852

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

2287 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00000065

Description

Again: the right turn arrow on traffic light at Safeway exit did not work today: this was reported, acknowledged, and closed just a few days ago. Very problematic, as sign says right turn on green arrow only.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.