Trash and Debris on Property オープン

146 Brown Avenue Holyoke, Massachusetts, 01040 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

レポーター

Issue ID:

14787377

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Debris on Property

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

The neighbors next door to this vacant property at 138 Brown Ave are taking over the property. There is now a swimming pool, trampoline, basketball hoop, fire pit, bounce house, tables, chairs, and all sorts of toys scattered all over the place. This land doesn't belong to them and as far as I know pools can't be in front yards. Especially someone else's property. They have many people over often creating so much noise all day long. I know this property is vacant and looks awful but these neighbors are making things worse. They have no cares for anyone other than themselves. It's not fair to myself or other neighbors to see this mess in the yard and deal with all the noise with the crowds that regularly gather there to swim, bounce, play basketball, jump, throw trash all over the neighborhood. I've even seen them throwing rocks at the windows of the vacant house. I feel like everyone is afraid to speak up but truthfully, it's just been rediculous.

also asked...
Q. Please select one:
A. Trash, Furniture, Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...