Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

177-217 Puritan Rd Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14797141

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting clean up and fill in area around benches with rocks, dirt/ grass
Park still has rocks on n it from 12/23 storm and walkway to beach still is a mess, seems crew just moved debris to side rather than clean up


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.