Snow/Ice on Street Archived

23 Conant St. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1480662

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Street

Viewed:

436 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

I came home to find my driveway completely blocked by the snow plows have been piling up at the end of the street. I managed to shovel it enough so I could pull in, but I'm concerned the plows will continue to pile snow to a point where I will not be able to get out of my driveway when the storm is through. The same is true for my neighbor at 22 Conant.

also asked...
Q. How long ago did a plow come down your street?
A. Don't know
Q. Is there any snow cleared on your street, even one lane?
A. Yes.

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.