Trash Pick-Up Archived

603 15th St Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1480916

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The tenants at this rental property continue to set trash out Thursday afternoon when scheduled trash pick up is Thursday morning. The trash spends an entire week on the curb blowing around the neighborhood and into the street causing not only a nuisance, but obvious safety issues.


12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.