salt bucket empty Archived

9-11 Auburn Ct Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1480960

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

669 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007133-020915

Description

Salt bucket needs refilling

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Refill Sand Barrel
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. Sand/salt barrel is empty at above address. The barrel is located in front of 9&11Auburn ct in front of the jersey barrier, it's a dead end halfway down the street.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.