Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Standing Water/drainage issue Acknowledged

42 Howard Street Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02139 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14809744

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Sinkhole/Depression Repair (Internal)

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Description

Water doesn't flow to street drain because street isn't graded properly. Water is left standing for days after rain or snow. It's a breeding ground for mosquitoes & water source for rodents in summer, and a dagerous slick of ice in the winter.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.