Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

42 Wright Ave Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14812954

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

tree hanging low and other branches surrounding cable and power lines

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Wright Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. There are numerous tree branches hanging low onto the street, hitting the top of anything that isn't a car or SUV. Also branches are surrounding power wires surrounding telephone pole.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.