Snow Removal - Public Roads and Sidewalks Archived

143 Dexter St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1481463

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

624 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007144-021015

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Roads all over are a mess. By 8:30am, I would have expected some clearing. Some people are still required to go to work, and we need to travel safely.

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Plowing or Sand/Salt
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.