Snow Removal - Public Roads and Sidewalks Archived

67 Dexter St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1481472

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007146-021015

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Plows routinely leave giant piles of snow at Dexter and Rockland. The entire length of Dexter has deep snow, and this corner is barely passable with 4wd.

also asked...
Q. Plowing Request Type
A. Plowing or Sand/Salt
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.