Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

City Park/Beach Facility Maintenance Acknowledged

12795 Kingfish Dr Treasure Island FL 33706, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14829561

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park/Beach Facility Maintenance

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Concrete slab at south east corner of King fish park as collapsed. I taped off the area. Recommend immediate inspection to determine if structure is safe overall.

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. No Answer Given
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.