Stop Sign knocked down Archived

Corner Of Hall And Burr New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

148350

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

1234 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

I think I saw it on the ground, like it was removed with the sidewalk patching or it was driven over. The signpost is definitely right there.


2 Comments

  • Morris Cove Mom (Guest)

  • Closed vanessafas (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.