Street Light Pole Down Archived

3836 Naumann St Detroit MI 48212, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14835331

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

15720107, 15695141, 14849576

Description

Someone hit the pole and it's never been fixed since

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. no light or pole
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Unable to determine
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 2-3
Q. Poles have a yellow plate with black letters and numbers. Please record the pole number if available.
A. not available

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.