Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance Acknowledged

557 Communipaw Ave Jersey City, New Jersey, 07304 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14844046

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

There used to be a sign showing no parking and the bus stop sign at Communipaw and cresent. local residents took it down and it has not been replaced. Cars are idiling 24/7 to go to 555 Communipaw (Best Deal).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.