Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

149 Bank St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

14844179

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department Issue

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-070723-12

Description

Hazard(s) to pedestrians: unwarned/unprotected tree and sign stumps.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.