Street light in alley behind Floyd Ave Archived

2812 Floyd Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

148477

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Non-functioning Street Lights

Viewed:

144 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Tree from Museum parking fell on city telephone pole. This pole had a street light for pedestrians/ vehicles using the alleyway. When the pole was replaced, the light was not replaced. It is now very dark even early in the evening/ late afternoon and needs to be replaced.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.