Parking Enforcement Archived

20 Holden St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1484871

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

1326 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007210-021115

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Car parked on corner, in fire lane at end of Holden, close to fire staion. Causing pinch point for traffic. Holden now backed up all the way to route 60. This car needs to be towed ASAP. Fire truck can't get down street

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.