Tree Stump Removal Request Open

14 Wheelwright Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

14848726

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,
There are three trees stumps on Wheelwright Road. Are they scheduled to be removed? If not, can someone come by and remove them? The trees were cut down last year around this time. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 16 wheelwright rd.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.