Cars Left on Street Archived

Northey Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1484931

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Snow/Ice on Street

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There are four cars buried in snow at the end of Northey Street (since the first storm). It has caused a horrible back up of snow in the road because they've never been cleared out. Though difficult, the owners of all 4 vehicles should be contacted or towed.

also asked...
Q. How long ago did a plow come down your street?
A. Yesterday
Q. Is there any snow cleared on your street, even one lane?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.