Car parked in travel lane Archived

163 Maple Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1485382

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

208 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007231-021215

Description

White car in front of 163 maple is parked in the middle of the street blocking traffic completely--very hazardous with a daycare on the same block

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. White car in front of 163 maple is parked in the middle of the street blocking traffic completely--very hazardous with a daycare on the same block

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Spaceherpe (Registered User)

  • Amanda L (Registered User)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.